Brooks Secondary School
Striving to be the best
Contact Information

​​​

Brooks SecondaryBrooks Off-Site Program​Ahms Tah Ow
5400 Marine Ave4707 Algoma Ave6866 Sliammon Rd
​Powell River BC V8A2L6​Powell River BC V8A2N7​Powell River BC V8A4Z3
​604 483-3171​604 485-5257​604 483-9646 ext 232
​Fax 604 483-3127​Fax 604 485-2963​​Fax 604 485-4693​

NameJob TitleEmailWebsite
Gerry AndersonTeacherWebsite
Maria AndersonTeacherWebsite
Michael AustinTeacherWebsite
Colleen BalzerTeacherWebsite
Krista BanghamTeacherWebsite
Ryan BarfootTeacherWebsite
Charlene BehanEducation AssistantWebsite
Darren BennettTeacherWebsite
Bryce BiasuttiTeacherWebsite
Vicky BleaneyEducation AssistantWebsite
Chris BratsethTeacherWebsite
Rachel BryantTeacherWebsite
Suzanne BurbidgeTeacherWebsite
Maranda BurnikellTeacherWebsite
Chris CastagnoliTeacherWebsite
Susanne CecconiSecretaryWebsite
Line ChevalierTeacherWebsite
Brendan ClarkTeacherWebsite
Sarah ClarkeEducation Assistant 
Graham CocksedgeTeacherWebsite
Wendy Cocksedge  
Paul CummingsTeacherWebsite
Jacquie DawsonMax Cameron Theatre ManagerWebsite
Olga delaRosaEducation AssistantWebsite
Jennifer Didcott Website
Louise DominickFirst Nations SupportWebsite
Michelle DoyleTeacherWebsite
Natasha DubeTeacherWebsite
Willow DunlopTeacherWebsite
Roseann DupuisTeacherWebsite
Jonathan DyckTeacherWebsite
Eubie Edwards Website
Pam EllisTeacherWebsite
Kylie EvensonEducation Assistant 
Claire FinnamoreEducation AssistantWebsite
Heidi GableOffice ManagerWebsite
Renee GerhartEducation AssistantWebsite
Rachele GuntherEducation Assistant 
James HansonTeacherWebsite
Melissa HawkinsTeacherWebsite
Chelsea HeidebrechtTeacherWebsite
Kris HeuckrothTeacherWebsite
Nancy HewlettTeacherWebsite
Jan HiltonEducation AssistantWebsite
Tania HobsonTeacherWebsite
Anne HutchingsTeacherWebsite
Jay HutchingsEducation AssistantWebsite
Loretta JamiesonClericalWebsite
Patricia KarisEducation AssistantWebsite
Jennifer KennedyVice PrincipalWebsite
Tanya LarkinVice Principal 
Kim LeachTeacherWebsite
Christian LegaultCadre TeacherWebsite
Nathan LumleyEducation AssistantWebsite
Adam MacLaineTeacherWebsite
Reid MaedelSpecial Services TeacherWebsite
Anne ManderTeacherWebsite
Jodi MastrodonatoTeacherWebsite
Ian McKendrickTeacherWebsite
Erin McKinnonEducation Assistant 
Dawn McLeodEducation AssistantWebsite
Monica McSweenTeacherWebsite
Lisa MillarEducation AssistantWebsite
Cam MillerTeacherWebsite
Reed MooreTeacherWebsite
Candyce MuzylowskiEducation Assistant 
Ben NelsonTeacher 
Aileen O'KeefeEducation AssistantWebsite
Maria O'KeefeEducation AssistantWebsite
James PalmTrades/CounsellorWebsite
Tony PapaFilm Program CoordinatorWebsite
Terry ParkinCustodian 
Andy PayneTeacherWebsite
Karina PetersFirst Nations TeacherWebsite
Tyler PetersTeacherWebsite
Alisha PointFirst Nations SupportWebsite
Katelyn PotestaTeacher 
Kris PritchardTeacher 
Jason RaeTeacherWebsite
Maija RawnsleyTeacherWebsite
Ben ReimanEducation AssistantWebsite
Tony RiceTeacherWebsite
Bill RounisPrincipalWebsite
Jacquie ScarpelliClericalWebsite
Alyssa StapletonPracticum Position 
Bernie VecseyEducation AssistantWebsite
Daniel WangTeacherWebsite
Carol WardEducation AssistantWebsite
Sydney WightmanTeacherWebsite
Jocelyn WilliamsCounsellor 
Leigh YangCounsellor 
Chris YoungFacilities ManagerWebsite