Brooks Secondary School
Striving to be the best
Contact Information

​​​

Brooks SecondaryBrooks Off-Site Program​Ahms Tah Ow
5400 Marine Ave4707 Algoma Ave6866 Sliammon Rd
​Powell River BC V8A2L6​Powell River BC V8A2N7​Powell River BC V8A4Z3
​604 483-3171​604 485-5257​604 483-9646 ext 232
​Fax 604 483-3127​Fax 604 485-2963​​Fax 604 485-4693​

​Education Staff

NameJob TitleEmailWebsite
Gerry AndersonTeacherWebsite
Maria AndersonTeacherWebsite
Michael AustinTeacherWebsite
Colleen BalzerTeacherWebsite
Krista BanghamTeacherWebsite
Shannon BehanInternational PrincipalWebsite
Darren BennettTeacherWebsite
Bryce BiasuttiTeacherWebsite
Vicky BleaneyEducation AssistantWebsite
Chris BratsethTeacherWebsite
Rachel BryantTeacherWebsite
Suzanne BurbidgeTeacherWebsite
Maranda BurnikellTeacherWebsite
Kerri CarlsonTeacherWebsite
Chris CastagnoliTeacherWebsite
Susanne CecconiSecretaryWebsite
Line ChevalierTeacherWebsite
Brendan ClarkTeacherWebsite
Graham CocksedgeTeacherWebsite
Paul CummingsTeacherWebsite
Jacquie DawsonMax Cameron Theatre ManagerWebsite
Olga delaRosaEducation AssistantWebsite
Jennifer Didcott Website
Louise DominickFirst Nations SupportWebsite
Natasha DubeTeacherWebsite
Willow DunlopTeacherWebsite
Roseann DupuisTeacherWebsite
Jonathan DyckTeacherWebsite
Eubie Edwards Website
Pam EllisTeacherWebsite
Heidi GableOffice ManagerWebsite
Renee GerhartEducation AssistantWebsite
Emma GordonCustodian 
Diane GreenTeacherWebsite
Lisa GunnVice PrincipalWebsite
James HansonTeacherWebsite
Melissa HawkinsTeacherWebsite
Chelsea HeidebrechtTeacherWebsite
Kris HeuckrothTeacherWebsite
Nancy HewlettTeacherWebsite
Tania HobsonTeacherWebsite
Trish HoehnTeacherWebsite
Anne HutchingsTeacherWebsite
Loretta JamiesonClericalWebsite
Jennifer KennedyVice PrincipalWebsite
Kim LeachTeacherWebsite
Christian LegaultCadre TeacherWebsite
Dawn LetkemanEducation AssistantWebsite
James MackTeacherWebsite
Adam MacLaineTeacherWebsite
Reid MaedelSpecial Services TeacherWebsite
Anne ManderTeacherWebsite
Jodi MastrodonatoTeacherWebsite
Ian McKendrickTeacherWebsite
Erin McKinnonEducation Assistant 
Monica McSweenTeacherWebsite
Lisa MillarEducation AssistantWebsite
Cam MillerTeacherWebsite
Candyce MuzylowskiEducation Assistant 
Ben NelsonTeacher 
Aileen O'KeefeEducation AssistantWebsite
Maria O'KeefeEducation AssistantWebsite
James PalmTrades/CounsellorWebsite
Tony PapaFilm Program CoordinatorWebsite
Andy PayneTeacherWebsite
Rod PerraultDistrict Principal – Personalized Learning ProgramsWebsite
Karina PetersFirst Nations TeacherWebsite
Tyler PetersTeacherWebsite
Alisha PointFirst Nations Support 
Katelyn PotestaTeacher 
Kris PritchardTeacher 
Jason RaeTeacherWebsite
Ben ReimanEducation AssistantWebsite
Tony RiceTeacherWebsite
Bill RounisPrincipalWebsite
Jacquie ScarpelliClericalWebsite
Marissa SchweitzerTeacher - Student Practicum 
Rebecca Tejkl  
Daniel ThompsonTeacher 
Monty Tyrwhitt-DrakeTeacherWebsite
Ross VaartnouCounsellor 
Bernie VecseyEducation AssistantWebsite
Carol WardEducation AssistantWebsite
Sydney WightmanTeacherWebsite
Jocelyn WilliamsCounsellor 

​Support Staff

NameJob TitileEmail
Charlene BehanEducation Assistant
Vicky BleaneyEducation Assistant
Kerri CarlsonTeacher
Susanne CecconiSecretary
Olga delaRosaEducation Assistant
Louise DominickFirst Nations Support
Eubie Edwards 
Claire FinnamoreEducation Assistant
Heidi GableOffice Manager
Renee GerhartEducation Assistant
Emma GordonCustodian
Chelsea HeidebrechtTeacher
Jan HiltonEducation Assistant
Jay HutchingsEducation Assistant
Loretta JamiesonClerical
Patricia KarisEducation Assistant
Dawn LetkemanEducation Assistant
James MackTeacher
Kim MarshallClerical
Lisa MillarEducation Assistant
Candyce MuzylowskiEducation Assistant
Aileen O'KeefeEducation Assistant
Maria O'KeefeEducation Assistant
Alisha PointFirst Nations Support
Katelyn PotestaTeacher
Ben ReimanEducation Assistant
Jacquie ScarpelliClerical
Marissa SchweitzerTeacher - Student Practicum
Rebecca Tejkl 
Bernie VecseyEducation Assistant
Carol WardEducation Assistant
Chris YoungFacilities Manager