Brooks Secondary School
Striving to be the best
Contact Information

​​​

Brooks SecondaryBrooks Off-Site Program​Ahms Tah Ow
5400 Marine Ave4707 Algoma Ave6866 Sliammon Rd
​Powell River BC V8A2L6​Powell River BC V8A2N7​Powell River BC V8A4Z3
​604 483-3171​604 485-5257​604 483-9646 ext 232
​Fax 604 483-3127​Fax 604 485-2963​​Fax 604 485-4693​
NameJob TitleEmailWebsite
Gerry AndersonTeacherWebsite
Maria AndersonTeacherWebsite
Michael AustinTeacherWebsite
Colleen BalzerTeacherWebsite
Krista BanghamTeacherWebsite
Ryan BarfootTeacherWebsite
Charlene BehanEducation AssistantWebsite
Shannon BehanInternational PrincipalWebsite
Darren BennettTeacherWebsite
Bryce BiasuttiTeacherWebsite
Vicky BleaneyEducation AssistantWebsite
Chris BratsethTeacherWebsite
Rachel BryantTeacherWebsite
Suzanne BurbidgeTeacherWebsite
Maranda BurnikellTeacherWebsite
Kerri CarlsonTeacherWebsite
Chris CastagnoliTeacherWebsite
Susanne CecconiSecretaryWebsite
Line ChevalierTeacherWebsite
Brendan ClarkTeacherWebsite
Graham CocksedgeTeacherWebsite
Paul CummingsTeacherWebsite
Jacquie DawsonMax Cameron Theatre ManagerWebsite
Olga delaRosaEducation AssistantWebsite
Jennifer Didcott Website
Louise DominickFirst Nations SupportWebsite
Natasha DubeTeacherWebsite
Willow DunlopTeacherWebsite
Roseann DupuisTeacherWebsite
Jonathan DyckTeacherWebsite
Eubie Edwards Website
Pam EllisTeacherWebsite
Claire FinnamoreEducation AssistantWebsite
Heidi GableOffice ManagerWebsite
Renee GerhartEducation AssistantWebsite
Emma GordonCustodian 
Diane GreenTeacherWebsite
Lisa GunnVice PrincipalWebsite
James HansonTeacherWebsite
Melissa HawkinsTeacherWebsite
Chelsea HeidebrechtTeacherWebsite
Kris HeuckrothTeacherWebsite
Nancy HewlettTeacherWebsite
Jan HiltonEducation AssistantWebsite
Tania HobsonTeacherWebsite
Trish HoehnTeacherWebsite
Anne HutchingsTeacherWebsite
Jay HutchingsEducation AssistantWebsite
Loretta JamiesonClericalWebsite
Patricia KarisEducation AssistantWebsite
Jennifer KennedyVice PrincipalWebsite
Kim LeachTeacherWebsite
Jason LeaneTheatre TechWebsite
Christian LegaultCadre TeacherWebsite
Dawn LetkemanEducation AssistantWebsite
James MackTeacherWebsite
Adam MacLaineTeacherWebsite
Reid MaedelSpecial Services TeacherWebsite
Anne ManderTeacherWebsite
Vanessa MarierTeacher 
Jodi MastrodonatoTeacherWebsite
Ian McKendrickTeacherWebsite
Erin McKinnonEducation Assistant 
Monica McSweenTeacherWebsite
Lisa MillarEducation AssistantWebsite
Cam MillerTeacherWebsite
Candyce MuzylowskiEducation Assistant 
Ben NelsonTeacher 
Aileen O'KeefeEducation AssistantWebsite
Maria O'KeefeEducation AssistantWebsite
James PalmTrades/CounsellorWebsite
Tony PapaFilm Program CoordinatorWebsite
Terry ParkinCustodian 
Shala PatersonEducation AssistantWebsite
Andy PayneTeacherWebsite
Rod PerraultDistrict Principal – Personalized Learning ProgramsWebsite
Karina PetersFirst Nations TeacherWebsite
Tyler PetersTeacherWebsite
Alisha PointFirst Nations Support 
Katelyn PotestaTeacher 
Kris PritchardTeacher 
Jason RaeTeacherWebsite
Jerry ReghelinTeacherWebsite
Ben ReimanEducation AssistantWebsite
Tony RiceTeacherWebsite
Bill RounisPrincipalWebsite
Jacquie ScarpelliClericalWebsite
Marissa SchweitzerTeacher - Student Practicum 
Rebecca Tejkl  
Daniel ThompsonTeacher 
Monty Tyrwhitt-DrakeTeacherWebsite
Ross VaartnouCounsellor 
Bernie VecseyEducation AssistantWebsite
Carol WardEducation AssistantWebsite
Sydney WightmanTeacherWebsite
Jocelyn WilliamsCounsellor 
Vita YanScience Lab Assistant 
Chris YoungFacilities ManagerWebsite